Real Interview Analysis · AI Mock Interviews coming soon

Analyze Real Interviews. Get Instant AI Feedback. Improve Every Interview.

Feedbackly AI records your real interview with the desktop app and turns it into a complete AI feedback report in approximately 5 minutes. AI Mock Interviews are coming soon.

  • Desktop Application for Windows
  • No credit card required
  • Works with Zoom, Google Meet and Microsoft Teams

Windows Desktop App

Interviews run here

~5 minute reports

After every interview

PDF reports

Download anytime

Interview Report

Frontend Engineer · Real Interview Analysis

Analysis complete

0%

Overall Score

Communication88%
Technical Skills79%
Confidence82%
Structure76%

Overall Feedback

Clear communication and strong ownership in your examples. Add more technical depth and close each answer with a measurable result.

Transcript

Interviewer: How would you handle more traffic?

You: I would add a cache layer and shard the data…

Full transcript included in the report

Per Question Feedback

  • Q1 · Tell me about yourself
  • Q5 · How would you handle more traffic?
  • Q9 · A disagreement with a teammate

Confidence

Calm · Steady

Questions

12 analysed

Ideal Answers

Included

Report Ready

4m 51s

Prepare for interviews at companies like

GoogleMicrosoftAmazonAdobeInfosysTCSAccentureMetaNetflixIBMOracleGoogleMicrosoftAmazonAdobeInfosysTCSAccentureMetaNetflixIBMOracle
How it works

From interview to feedback in five steps

Everything is recorded and analysed inside the Desktop Application.

Step 1

Download the Desktop App

Install the Feedbackly AI Desktop Application on your Windows computer.

Step 2

Turn on Real Interview Analysis

Open the desktop app and switch on Real Interview Analysis before your call.

Step 3

Complete your interview

Give the interview as usual. The desktop app records it for you.

Step 4

AI analyses your interview

Analysis takes approximately 5 minutes after the interview ends.

Step 5

Review your report

Open the full report on the desktop app or on this website.

Features

Real Interview Analysis. One complete report.

Detailed AI feedback after every real interview you analyze.

AI Mock Interview (coming soon)

Practice anytime with realistic interview questions and detailed AI feedback.

Real Interview Analysis

Record your real interview using the Desktop App. Receive complete AI analysis after the interview.

Interview Score

Get an overall interview score based on your performance.

Per Question Feedback

Review every question individually: what you did well, what went wrong and how to improve.

Ideal Answers

Compare your answers with AI-generated ideal answers.

Interview Transcript

Read the complete interview transcript and review every answer at your own pace.

Strengths

Identify your strongest interview skills.

Areas to Improve

Understand exactly where you need more practice.

Download Reports

Export your report as a PDF from the desktop app for future reference.

Report preview

A complete report after every interview

Scores, strengths, areas to improve, per question feedback, ideal answers and the full transcript.

Interview Report · Frontend Engineer

Real Interview Analysis · 42 min · Report ready in 4m 51s

Analysis complete

Overall Score

84%

Communication

88%

Technical Skills

79%

Confidence

82%

Structure

76%

Strengths

  • Clear, structured introduction
  • Strong ownership in project examples
  • Steady pace and calm delivery

Areas to improve

  • Three answers ended without a result
  • Technical depth was thin on system design
  • Few concrete numbers in examples

Ideal answer suggestion

  • Open with the situation in one line
  • Explain your decision and trade-offs
  • Close with a measurable outcome

Per question feedback

Q2 · “How would you handle more traffic?”

  • You described caching clearly.
  • No mention of trade-offs or limits.
  • Add one measurable result at the end.

Transcript

Interviewer: How would you handle more traffic?

You: I would add a cache layer first, then shard the database…

Full transcript available in the report and in the PDF download.

Real Interview Analysis

Already attended an interview? Get professional AI feedback in just 5 minutes.

Open Feedbackly AI before your interview. The Desktop Application records your interview. After the interview finishes, AI analyses the conversation and generates a detailed report with actionable feedback.

Report in approximately 5 minutes Desktop Application only
  • Overall Score
  • Strengths
  • Areas to Improve
  • Ideal Answers
  • Interview Transcript
AI Mock Interview · Coming soon

Practice before the real interview.

We're building AI Mock Interviews to improve your communication, technical knowledge, confidence and interview structure before your real interview.

Communication

Practice speaking clearly and answering to the point.

Technical knowledge

Get role-based questions and honest technical feedback.

Confidence

Repeat interviews until your delivery feels calm and steady.

Structure

Learn to answer with a clear beginning, middle and result.

What you receive

Everything included in every report

Every real interview you analyze gets this same complete report.

Overall Interview Score
Communication Score
Technical Skills Score
Confidence Score
Structure Score
Overall Feedback
Strengths
Areas to Improve
Per Question Analysis
Ideal Answers
Interview Transcript
Downloadable PDF Report (desktop app)
Desktop Application

Everything happens inside the Desktop Application

The Feedbackly AI Desktop Application is where interviews are recorded, analysed and reported.

Feedbackly AI for Windows

  • Analyze Real Interviews
  • Generate AI Reports
  • Review Detailed Feedback
  • Download Reports as PDF
  • AI Mock Interviews (coming soon)

This website

For reports, credits and profile

  • View interview reports
  • Check your AI credits
  • Manage your profile
  • Read the full transcript

The website cannot

  • Start Mock Interviews
  • Analyze Interviews
  • Record Audio
  • Use Microphone

These features are available only in the Feedbackly AI Desktop Application.

AI Credits

Pay only for what you analyze.

Feedbackly AI has no subscriptions. Your first credit is free when you sign up.

Credits never expire

Get started free

One free interview credit, no card needed.

  • 1 credit = 1 full interview analysis
  • Credits never expire
  • No subscription, no monthly billing
  • Used by the Desktop Application
Start Free

Need more credits? Contact support

FAQ

Common questions